Staff

Leadership Team

Brad Gaynor
Principal
Email Brad

Anna D'Amico
Assistant Principal
Email Anna

Michelle Parkes
Early Learning Centre Director
Email Michelle

Rebecca Fuller
Religious Education Coordinator
Email Rebekah

James (Seamus) Farrell
Primary Coordinator
Email James

Julie Jenkins
Primary Coordinator
Email Julie

Narelle McFarlane
Primary Coordinator
Email Narelle

Early Learning Centre

Directors: Michelle Parkes

Blue Class: Bronwyn Newth

Yellow Class: Annie Manning

Red Class: Cate Druhan

Red Class: Michelle Kingma

Orange Class: Lydia McNaught

Green Class: Courtney Ralston

Kindergarten

K Creagh: Liz Creagh

K Curbishley: Ryan Curbishley

K Wood: Shannon Wood

K Wellings: Stacey Wellings Deaton

Year 1

1 Masters: Diana Masters and Maree Berlitsson

1 Hughes: Karen Hughes

1 Stannard: Lilianne Stannard

1 Tankey: Emily Tankey

Year 2

2 Aquilina: Matt Aquilina

2 Johns: Jane Johns

2 McFarlane: Narelle McFarlane and Kathy Kalokerinos

2 Taylor: Kathryn Taylor

Year 3

3 Bell: Anne Bell

3 Hardiman: Jodie Hardiman

3 Hickman: Samantha Hickman

3 Hill: Taylah Hill

Year 4

4 Jacob: Madeline Jacob

4 Kelly: Anna Kelly

4 Kolek: Yolanda Kolek

4 Read: Rob Read

Year 5

5 Eickenloff: Shane Eickenloff

5 Eldridge: Charissa Eldridge

3 Hannaford: Nerissa Hannaford and Sarah Cannon

5 Maas: Ashleigh Maas

Year 6

6 Burgess: Luke Burgess

6 Condon: Rebekah Condon

6 Quirk: Kellie Quirk

6 Van Tassel: Patrick Van Tassel

Specialist Teachers

Library: David Camp; Stephanie Meagher; and Sarah McGoram

Counsellor: TBA

Arts: Julie Jenkins

STEM: James (Seamus) Farrell

Classroom Support Teacher: Justine Brasnett

Classroom Support Teacher: Rachel Gallacher

Classroom Support Teacher: Jessica Blacker

Classroom Support Assistants

Sue Cougar

Michelle Hambly

Sharon Harrison

Louise Jones

Angela Laria

Isabella Madiffari

Kathleen McGuire

Joannah Ogden

Rosemary Vecchi

Support Staff

Library Assistant: Mary Ellen Bakker

Defence School Transition Aide: Vicki Walsh

Student Welfare Officer: Sharon Harrison

Administrative Staff

Business Manager: Kathryn Leslie

Front Office: Kerrie Shevlin

Janitor: Noel Gomez